Amrita Vidyalayam

Teachers

NAMES
DESIGNATION
QUALIFICATION
1
Subashini Haridas
Principal
M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.
2
Saraswathi N
Pri HM
B.A., B.Ed.
3
Rekha G Nair
SSCO
M.Sc., B.Ed.
4
Radha K
MSCO
M.A.,B.Ed.
5
Sujatha L
PRT-2 CO
B.Sc., B.Ed.
7
Uma Mageswari D
PGT
M.Sc.,B.Ed.
8
Pandurangan R
PGT
M.Sc., B.Ed.
9
Kamala T S
PGT
M.Sc.,B.Ed.
10
Radhika K S
PGT
M.Sc.,B.Ed.
11
Sangeetha Karat
PGT
M.C.A.,B.Ed.
12
Kalaivani S
PGT
M.Sc.,B.Ed.
13
Bindu H Pillai
PGT
M.A., B.Ed.
14
Gayatri Padmanabhan
PGT
M.Com.,MFM.,MBAB.Ed.,M.Phil.
15
Iswarya Ravichandiran
PGT
M.Tech.,M.Sc.,Dip. in School & Family Counseling
16
Sridevi.B
PGT
MA., B.Ed.
17
Padmini S
PGT
M.A., B.Ed.,M.Phil.
18
Suresh kumar R
TGT
M.A.,B.Ed.
19
Kaveri hariharan
TGT
BSc.,B Ed, PGDSM.
20
Sreeja K
TGT
M.A.,B.Ed.
21
Padma venkiteswaran
TGT
M.A.,B.Ed.
22
Shyamala s
TGT
M.Sc., B.Ed.
23
Rugma J
TGT
M.Sc., B.Ed.
24
Shanthi Sridhar
TGT
M.sc,. B.Ed.
25
Manju R Nair
TGT
M.Sc., B.Ed.
26
R Hema
TGT
M.Sc., B.Ed.
27
Ushakumari S
TGT
M.C.A.,B.Ed.
28
V Pani Prasad
TGT
MA., M.Ed
29
Jayalakshmi R
TGT
M.A.,B.Ed
30
Sonti Jayalakshmi
TGT
M.A.,B.Ed
31
Nadhiya Boobalan
TGT
M.A.,B.Ed.,M.Phil.
32
Anitha Shanmugam
TGT
M.Sc.,B.Ed
33
M Vimala
TGT
M.A.,B.Ed
34
Anupama Srinivasan
TGT
M.Sc.,B.Ed
35
Shanti Bai L
TGT
M.A.,T.P.T.,M.Phil.
36
Vandana Srinivasan
TGT
MA.,B.Ed
37
Latha K B
TGT
B.Sc., B.Ed.
38
Deepalakshmi D
TGT
M.Sc., B.Ed.
39
K Sasikala
TGT
M.Sc.,D.T.Ed.,PGDCA
40
Selvarani S
TGT
M.A, B.Ed.
41
Sathya Narayanan S
TGT
M.A,.B.Ed.
42
Bindhu Unnikrishnan
TGT
B.A., B.Ed., Dip. in Montessori & Child Psychology
43
Rajeswari G
TGT
M.Sc.,M.Ed.,M.Phil.
44
Uma Maheswari G
TGT
MA.,B.Ed
45
Adrija K
TGT
MA., B.Ed.
46
Amrita Tiwari
TGT
M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.
47
Sowmya K
TGT
M.Sc., B.Ed.
48
Chamundeswari S
TGT
M.Sc., B.Ed.,MBA., D.F.A
49
N Sailakshmi
TGT
M.A., B.Ed.
50
Chitra Sankaran
TGT
M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed
51
Saranya Devi C
TGT
M.A.,B.Ed.
52
Meghna Basu
TGT
M.A.,B.Ed.
53
V.Srilakshmi
TGT
MBA.,B.Ed
54
REVATHI C
TGT
BA., B.Ed.
55
Mahalakshmi J
TGT
M.A.,B.Ed.
56
M Kavitha Bai
TGT
M.A.,B.Ed.
57
Devipremanand S
PRT
M.A., B.Ed.
58
Gowthami G
PRT
M.A., B.Ed.
59
Dalia Vijayan
PRT
M.Sc., B.Ed.
60
Anjana Ramesh A
PRT
M.B.A.,B.Ed
61
Santhanalakshmi P
PRT
M.A.,B.Ed.
62
Thiruveni R
PRT
B.Sc., B.Ed.
63
SUDHA R
PRT
B.Sc., B.Ed. PGDCA,DCA.
64
Tamilselvi C
PRT
M.Tech.,B.Ed.
65
Usha Sridhar
PRT
M.Sc., B.Ed.
66
Vadivu V
PRT
M.A.,Dip. In special education.,Dip. Montessori.
67
Praveena B
PRT
M.B.A.,B.Ed.
68
Saradha A
PRT
M.C.A.,B.Ed.
69
Krishnamoorthy R
PRT
M.A.,B.Ed
70
Ranganayaki S
PRT
B.Sc.,B.Ed
71
N Jayachitra
PRT
M.A.,D.T.Ed
72
Senthil Nayaki C
PRT
MBA, D.T.Ed.,B.Ed.
73
Gomathi V
PRT
M.Sc.,B.Ed.
74
K Abhilash
PRT
B.A.,B.Ed
75
Nithya S
PRT
M.A.,B.Ed
76
Lavanya V
PRT
M.A.,M.Com.,B.Ed
77
Jalaja Prakash
PRT
BBM.,B.Ed
78
A.Bavani
PRT
B.A.,B.Ed
79
Eswari N
PRT
MCA.,M.Tech.,B.Ed
80
M.V.Gnanaprabhaa
PRT
B.Com.,Praveshika
81
Sasirekha V
PRT
M.A.,B.Ed.
82
Annapoorani C
PRT
B.Com., NTTC.,B.Ed.
83
Kasthuri Sundar
PRT
M.Sc.,B.Ed.
84
Sasikala
PRT
B.A.,D.T. Ed.,B.Ed.
85
Rukmani B
PRT
M.A., B.Ed.
86
Sudha S
PRT
B.A.,B.Ed.
87
Anandhalakshmi S
PRT
M.Com.,B.Ed.
88
Hemalatha E
PRT
B.Sc., B.Ed.,Dip. In GNM
89
Mahalakshmi V M
PRT
M.A, B.Ed, M.Phil
90
Neelavathy T S
PRT
M.A., DPPT., H.P.T
91
Uma Maheswari S
PRT
M.Sc.,B.Ed.
92
Devaki G
PRT
B.Lit.,B.Ed.
93
Lalitha Kumari K V K
PRT
M A.,B.Ed.,
94
Kanmani K S
PRT
B.A.,DTED.,
95
Kavitha M
PRT
M.A.,B.Ed.
96
Lavanya B
PRT
M.Tech.,B.Ed.
97
RAJESHWARI S
PRT
MA.,B.Ed
98
VASUKI P
PRT
B.B.A.,B.Ed.
99
Uma Raghavan
PRT
M.Sc., B.Ed.,Dip in Montessori
100
Anitha M
PRT
M.Sc B.Ed
101
Priya V
PRT
M.C.A.,B.Ed.
102
Malini V G
PRT
M.P.H, M.Sc.,B.Ed
103
Rajaram N
PRT
MA
104
Sangeetha S
PRT
M.Sc, B.Ed
105
Jamuna Devi S
PRT
M.C.A.,B.Ed.
106
Prabavathy B
PRT
B.Sc., M.Sc.,B.Ed., M.Phil
107
Saranya T
PRT
M.Tech.,B.Ed
108
Kaviya Thangaraj
PRT
M.C.A.,B.Ed.
109
Singalakshmi D
PRT
B.Lit.,B.Ed.
110
Anandavalli J
PRT
M.A, B.Ed.,M.Phil
111
Vaidehi N
PRT
B.A, B.Ed
112
Anjana G
PRT
M.A.,B.Ed
113
Keerthana B
PRT
B.Sc.,B.Ed,
114
Shree Pon Priyanka
PRT
M.A.,B.Ed
115
Savithri R
PRT
M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Ed.,M.Phil
116
Bhuvaneswari S
PRT
B.Com.,B.Ed.
117
Bhagyashree Biswal
PRT
M.A.,B.Ed
118
Ved Priya
PRT
B.A.,B.Ed
119
Usha Bharathi
PRT
B.A.,B.Ed.,D.T.Ed.,C.P.Ed., PGDCA
120
Radha P
PRT
M.A.,D.T.Ed
121
Chandra R
PRT
BBM.,D.C.T.,B.Ed
122
P Sudarshana Bhat
PRT
M.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed
123
Chitra C
PRT
MCA.,D.El.Ed.,Montesori
124
Dhanya T.S
PRT
B.Sc.,B.Ed
125
Manjula P V
PRT
M.A.,Adv. Dip. Montessori
126
Anitha V
PRT
MBA.,B.Ed
127
Amudha P
PRT
M.A.,D.T.Ed.,B.Ed
128
Anitha A
KGT
B.Com.,Adv. Dip. Montessori
129
Lakshmi K
KGT
B.Com.,Montessori., Hindi Praveen
130
Priya M
KGT
B.Com., Dip. Montessori
131
Sindhu K S
KGT
B.A.,NTTC.,ANTT.
132
Tamilselvi R
KGT
M.A.,Dip. Montessori
133
Meera A Sardeshpande
KGT
DCE., MTT.
134
Anitha S
KGT
B.A..B.Ed.,Adv. Dip. Montessori
135
Geetha V
KGT
M.A.,MTT
136
Teena R
KGT
B.Com.NTTC.,ANTT
137
Vallikannu M R
KGT
B.A.,Adv. Dip. Montessori
138
Tamilarasi D
KGT
B.Com.,DCA.,ANTT
139
Malathi E
KGT
M.A B.Ed.,
140
Bapitha K
KGT
M.A.,Diploma in Montessori
141
Gomathy G
KGT
B.Com
142
Vijaya M
KGT
M.A.,ANTT
143
Smitha P
KGT
B.A., B.Ed.
144
Jyothi P
KGT
B.Tech.,Dip. Montessori
145
Gomathi Rani B
KGT
M.A., B.Ed.
146
Avaiyambikai G
KGT
MCA
147
Priya R L
KGT
M.C.A
148
Sajitha Deepesh
KGT
B.Com.,Dip. Montessori
149
Kartheeswari U
KGT
M.Sc.,B.Ed
150
Radhika S
KGT
B.A.,DCT.,Dip. Montessori
151
Divya K
KGT
M.A.,PGD in Montessori.,Intensive Teacher Training in Dyslexia
152
S B Janani
KGT
M.Sc(IT)., Adv Dip in Montessori.
153
E G Bhuvaneshwari
KGT
M.A.,Montessori
154
P Jai Vigneshwari
KGT
B.Sc.,D.El.Ed
155
Bhuvaneswari S
KGT
B.Sc
156
Alaguraja.M
PET
B.A., B.P.Ed.
157
Kavitha M
PET
M.A ,,M.P.Ed.,M.Phil.
158
Jothi Brindha P
PET
B.Sc.,B.P.ED,PGDY
159
Sudha V
PET
B.B.A., B.P.Ed.,
160
Balabaranidharan B
PET
"
BCA, B.P.Ed.,M.P.Ed Diplomo in Karate
"
161
M Singara Velu
PET
BBA., M.P.Ed
162
PANDIAN M
P.E.T
B.Sc.,B.P.Ed.,M.P.Ed
163
Vetrivel
P.E.T
B.A.,B.P.Ed.,M.P.Ed
164
Andalsrinivasan
Librarian
MLISC, M.PhIL,PGDLAN
165
Karpagam K
Librarian
M.A., MLIS, DCA
166
J.Gandhimathi
Library Staff
BLIS.,M.A
167
Malathi Dilip
Art & Craft
M.A.,DCDDM
168
Uthra K
Art & Craft
DAMT,B.Sc
169
Rakhi Shankar
Art & Craft
D.F.T
170
M S Subashini
Art & Craft
M.A.,B.Ed.,Dip. In Art & Craft
171
C Aarthi
Art & Craft
M.F.A
172
Parameswari M
Yoga Teacher
M.Sc.,Diploma in Yoga
173
Nitheesh R Nair
Yoga Teacher
MBA, M.Sc (Yoga).,NIYTTC
174
M. Anupriya
Yoga Teacher
Msc
175
Sivaranjani J
Music teacher
Dip. Music
176
G Kasthuri
Music teacher
B.A., Dip in Music., Dip in Music Teaching
177
Sangeethaa
Dance Teacher
B.Sc
178
Mahesh B
Mridangist
Diploma in Mridangam
179
Rajasekar R
Violinist / Keyboardist
B.A Music
180
S Vijayakumar
Chess Trainer
B.Com
181
Karthick M
Band Master
BBA.,MBA
182
Rinti Chakraborty
PGT - Part time
M.A.,B.Ed
183
Asha Sriram
PGT - Part time
M.A.B.ED
184
Ayana Nair
PGT - Part time
M.B.E.,B.Ed.,M.phil.